Listing Courtesy of: MichRic / Listed By: Kendra Spohn, Coldwell Banker Realty 2031 Lynch Rd Road Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Active (352 Days)
$550,000 (USD)
68
ACRES
Description
MLS #:
25026850
25026850
Taxes
$1,399
$1,399
Lot Size
68 acres
68 acres
MichRic
Last checked May 24 2026 at 12:34 PM GMT-0600
MichRic
Last checked May 24 2026 at 12:34 PM GMT-0600
$ (+/-)
May 01, 2026
Price Changed
$550,000
-8%
-$45,000
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$595,000
-1%
-$4,900
Aug 12, 2025
Price Changed
$599,900
-3%
-$20,100
Aug 04, 2025
Price Changed
$620,000
-9%
-$60,000
Jul 04, 2025
Price Changed
$680,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 28, 2025
Price Changed
$685,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 22, 2025
Price Changed
$690,000
-1%
-$4,000
Jun 14, 2025
Price Changed
$694,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 06, 2025
Listed
$699,000
-
-
Location
Build your dream home on this expansive 68-acre property, less than one mile from Lake Michigan, offers income-producing farmland and rich, wooded hunting grounds. 41.5 acres of blueberries (24 Bluecrop, 10 Jersey, 6 BlueJay, 1.5 Duke), with irrigation.
***Management for blueberries available!
The remaining land is wooded and ideal for hunting, complete with a hunting platform.
Outbuildings include a 60x40 pole barn with concrete floor and three sliding doors, plus a 24x24 barn built to NRCS specs. A durable field road connects the barns to the back acreage.
Perfect for farming, recreation, or retreat.